English

PRIVACY POLICY



 

OD&D / Outlaw equipement respects the privacy of its website visitors, in particular their rights regarding the automatic processing of personal data. We have therefore formulated and implemented a policy on complete transparency with our customers regarding the processing of personal data, its purpose(s) and the possibilities to exercise your legal rights in the best possible way.

If you require any additional information about the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens): https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl.

Until you accept the use of cookies and other tracking devices, we will not place any analytical cookies and / or tracking cookies on your computer, mobile phone or tablet.

With the continued visit of this website you accept these terms of use and you accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems, unless we have provided for another method of accepting cookies on our website.  

The current available version of this privacy policy is the only version that applies while visiting our website until a new version replaces the current version.

  

Article 1 - Definitions

1.       Website (hereinafter: "Website") OD&D / Outlaw equipement.

2.       Party responsible for processing personal data (hereinafter: "the controller"): Outlaw design OD&D, established at Fluorietweg 31A, 1812RR Alkmaar, The Netherlands, Chamber of Commerce number: 63237342   .

Article 2 - Access to the website

Access to and use of the website are strictly personal. You will refrain from using the data and information of this website for your own commercial, political or advertising purposes, as well as for any commercial offers, in particular unsolicited electronic offers.  

Article 3 - Website content  

All brands, images, texts, comments, illustrations (animated) images, video images, sounds and all the technical applications that can be used to operate this website and more generally all the components used on this website, are protected by the laws on intellectual property. Any reproduction, repetition, use or modification, by any means whatsoever, of all or just part of it, including technical applications, without the prior written permission of the controller, is strictly prohibited. The fact that the controller may not take immediate action against any infringement, can not be considered as a tacit consent, nor of a waiver of any right to prosecute the infringing party.

Article 4 - Management of the website

For the purpose of proper management of the site, the controller may at any time:

·         suspend, interrupt, reduce or decline the access to the website for a particular category of visitors

·         delete all information that may disrupt the functioning of the website or conflicts with national or international laws or is contrary to internet etiquette

·         make the website temporarily unavailable in order to perform updates

Article 5 - Responsibilities

1.       The controller is not liable for any failure, disturbances, difficulties or interruptions in the functioning of the website, causing the (temporary) inaccessibility of the website or of any of its functionalities. You, yourself, are responsible for the way you seek connection to our website. You need to take all appropriate steps to protect your equipment and data against hazards such as virus attacks on the Internet. Furthermore, you are responsible for which websites you visit and what information you seek.


2.      
The controller is not liable for any legal proceedings taken against you:

·         because of the use of the website or services accessible via the Internet

·         for violating the terms of this privacy policy

3.       The controller is not liable for any damages that incur to you or third parties or your equipment, as a result of your connection to or use of the website and you will refrain from any subsequent (legal) action against the controller.


4.      
If the controller is involved in a dispute because of your (ab)use of this website, he is entitled to (re)claim all subsequent damages from you.

Article 6 - Collection of data

1.       Your personal data will be collected by Outlaw design OD&D . 

2.       Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’). 

3.       An identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

4.       The personal data that are collected on the website are used mainly by the collector in order to maintain a (commercial) relationship with you and if applicable in order to process your orders. They are recorded in an (electronic) register. 

Article 7 - Your rights regarding information

1.       Pursuant to Article 13 paragraph 2 sub b GDPR each data subject has the right to information on and access to, and rectification, erasure and restriction of processing of his personal data, as well as the right to object to the processing and the right to data portability. 

2.       You can exercise these rights by contacting us at info@odnd.eu.

3.       Each request must be accompanied by a copy of a valid ID, on which you put your signature and state the address where we can contact you. 

4.       Within one month of the submitted request, you will receive an answer from us. 

5.       Depending on the complexity and the number of the requests this period may be extended to two months.

Article 8 - Legal obligations

1.       In case of infringement of any law or regulation, of which a visitor is suspected and for which the authorities require the personal data collected by the collector, they will be provided to them after an explicit and reasoned request of those authorities, after which these personal data do not fall anymore under the protection of the provisions of this Privacy policy.

2.       If any information is necessary in order to obtain access to certain features of the website, the controller will indicate the mandatory nature of this information when requesting these data.

Article 9 - Collected data and commercial offers

1.       You may receive commercial offers from the collector. If you do not wish to receive them (anymore), please send us an email to the following address: info@odnd.eu.

2.       Your personal data will not be used by our partners for commercial purposes.   

3.       If you encounter any personal data from other data subjects while visiting our website, you are to refrain from collection, any unauthorized use or any other act that constitutes an infringement of the privacy of the data subject(s) in question. The collector is not responsible in these circumstances.

Article 10 - Data retention

The collected data are used and retained for the duration determined by law.

Article 11 - Cookies

1.       A cookie is a small text file placed on the hard drive of your electronic device upon visiting our website. A cookie contains data so you can be recognized as a visitor when you are visiting our website. It enables us to adjust to your needs and it facilitates you to log in on our website. When you visit our website, we inform you about the use of cookies. By continuing to use our website you accept its use, unless we ask permission by other means. Your consent is valid for a period of thirteen months. 

2.       We use the following types of cookies on our website:

- Functional cookies: like session and login cookies to collect session and login information.     

- Anonymised Analytic cookies: to obtain information regarding the visits to our website, like numbers of visitors, popular pages and topics. In this way we can adjust our communication and information to the needs of our visitors. We can not see who visits our sites or from which personal device the visit has taken place.

- Non-anonymised Analytic cookies: to obtain information regarding the visits to our website, like the number of visitors, popular pages and topics. In this way we can adjust our communication and information to the needs of our visitors. 

- Tracking Cookies: like advertising cookies that are intended to show relevant advertisements. By using these cookies we may deduce your personal interests. Thus (other) organisations may show you targeted advertisements when you visit their website. Tracking cookies make profiling possible and treat categories of people differently when targeting advertisements. Tracking cookies usually process personal data.   

3.       Specifically, we use the following cookies on our website:

Google Analytics (analytical cookie)

Google Adwords (tracking cookie)

4.       When you visit our website, cookies from the controller and / or third parties may be installed on your equipment. 

5.       For more information about using, managing and deleting cookies for each electronic device, we invite you to consult the following link:  https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/onderwerpen/internet-telefoon-tv-en-post / cookies # faq

 

Article 12 - Imagery and products offered

You cannot derive any rights from the imagery that accompanies any offered product on our website.

Article 13 - Applicable Law

These conditions are governed by Dutch law. The court in the district where the collector has its place of business has the sole jurisdiction if any dispute regarding these conditions may arise, save when a legal exception applies.

Article 14 - Contact

For questions, product information or information about the website itself, please contact: T.Bronsgeest, info@odnd.eu, 0858769524 .

 

 Nederlands

 

PRIVACYVERKLARING

 Outlaw design respecteert de privacy van de bezoekers van haar website, in het bijzonder de rechten van bezoekers met betrekking tot de geautomatiseerde verwerking van persoonsgegevens. Vanwege volledige transparantie met onze klanten hebben wij daarom een beleid geformuleerd en geïmplementeerd met betrekking tot deze verwerkingen zelf, het doel ervan alsook de mogelijkheden voor betrokkenen om hun de rechten zo goed mogelijk te kunnen uitoefenen. 

  
Voor alle aanvullende informatie over de bescherming van persoonsgegevens kunt u terecht op de website van de Autoriteit persoonsgegevens: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl.

Totdat u op de website het gebruik van cookies en andere tracking systems accepteert, plaatsen wij geen analytische cookies en/of tracking cookies op uw computer, mobiele telefoon of tablet.

Met het voortzetten van het bezoek van deze website accepteert u de volgende gebruikersvoorwaarden.  

De huidige op de website beschikbare versie van de privacy policy is de enige versie die van toepassing is zolang u de website bezoekt, totdat een nieuwe versie de huidige versie vervangt.

Artikel 1 - Wettelijke bepalingen

1.       Website (hierna ook “De website”): OD&D / Outlaw equipement

2.       Verantwoordelijke voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens (Hierna ook: “De beheerder”): Outlaw design, gevestigd te Fluorietweg 31A, 1812RR Alkmaar, kvk-nummer: 63237342.

 Artikel 2 - Toegang tot de website

·         De toegang tot de website en het gebruik is strikt persoonlijk. U zult deze website alsook de gegevens en informatie die daarop verstrekt worden niet gebruiken voor commerciële, politieke of publicitaire doeleinden, dan wel voor enige commerciële aanbiedingen en in het bijzonder niet gebruiken voor ongevraagde elektronische aanbiedingen.  

Artikel 3 - De content van de website  

·         Alle merken, afbeeldingen, teksten, commentaren, illustraties, (animatie)plaatjes, videobeelden, geluiden, alsook alle technische applicaties die gebruikt kunnen worden om de website te laten functioneren en meer in het algemeen alle onderdelen die op deze site zijn gebruikt, zijn beschermd bij wet door intellectuele eigendomsrechten. Iedere reproductie, herhaling, gebruik of aanpassing, op welke wijze dan ook, van het geheel of slechts een onderdeel ervan, met inbegrip van de technische applicaties, zonder voorafgaande schriftelijke toestemming van de verantwoordelijke, is ten strengste verboden. Indien de beheerder niet meteen actie onderneemt tegen enig inbreuk, kan dat niet worden opgevat als stilzwijgende toestemming dan wel het afzien van rechtsvervolging.

Artikel 4 - Het beheer van de website

·         Voor het goede beheer van de website kan de beheerder op ieder moment:

·          de toegang aan een bepaalde categorie bezoekers schorsen, onderbreken of beperken tot de gehele of een gedeelte van de website

·         alle informatie verwijderen die het functioneren van de website kan verstoren of in strijd is met nationale of internationale wetgeving of in strijd is met internet-etiquette

·         de website tijdelijk niet beschikbaar hebben teneinde updates uit te kunnen voeren 

Artikel 5 - Verantwoordelijkheden

·         De beheerder is in geen geval verantwoordelijk voor falen, storingen, moeilijkheden of onderbrekingen van het functioneren van de website, waardoor de website of een van zijn functionaliteiten niet toegankelijk is. De wijze waarop u verbinding zoekt met de website is uw eigen verantwoordelijkheid. U dient zelf alle geschikte maatregelen te treffen om uw apparatuur en uw gegevens te beschermen tegen onder andere virusaanvallen op het internet. U bent bovendien zelf verantwoordelijk voor de websites en de gegevens die u op internet raadpleegt.   

·         De beheerder is niet aansprakelijk voor juridische procedures die tegen u worden gevoerd:

·         vanwege het gebruik van de website of diensten toegankelijk via internet

·         vanwege het schenden van de voorwaarden van deze privacy policy

·         De beheerder is niet verantwoordelijk voor enige schade die u zelf oploopt, dan wel derden of uw apparatuur oplopen als gevolg van uw verbinding met of het gebruik van de website. U zult zich onthouden van iedere actie tegen de beheerder als gevolg hiervan.

·         Indien de beheerder betrokken raakt bij een geschil als gevolg van uw gebruik van deze website, is hij gerechtigd alle schade die hij dientengevolge lijdt en nog zal lijden op u te verhalen. 

 

Artikel 6 - Het verzamelen van gegevens

·         Uw gegevens worden verzameld door Outlaw design. Onder persoonsgegevens worden verstaan: alle informatie over een geïdentificeerde of identificeerbare natuurlijke persoon; als identificeerbaar wordt beschouwd een natuurlijke persoon die direct of indirect kan worden geïdentificeerd, met name aan de hand van een identificator zoals een naam, een identificatienummer, locatiegegevens, een online identificator of een of meer elementen die kenmerkend zijn voor de fysieke, fysiologische, genetische, psychische, economische, culturele of sociale identiteit.

·         De persoonsgegevens die op de website worden verzameld worden hoofdzakelijk gebruikt door de beheerder voor het onderhouden van relaties met u en indien aan de orde voor het verwerken van uw bestellingen.  

Artikel 7 - Uw rechten met betrekking tot uw gegevens

·         Op grond van artikel 13 lid 2 sub b AVG heeft eenieder recht op inzage van en rectificatie of wissing van zijn persoonsgegevens of beperking van de hem betreffende verwerking, alsmede het recht tegen de verwerking bezwaar te maken en het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. U kunt deze rechten uitoefenen door contact met ons op te nemen via info@odnd.eu. 

·         Ieder verzoek daartoe dient te worden vergezeld van een kopie van een geldig identiteitsbewijs, waarop u uw handtekening heeft gezet en onder vermelding van het adres waarop er met u contact kan worden opgenomen. Binnen 1 maand na het ingediende verzoek, krijgt u antwoord op uw verzoek. Afhankelijk van de complexiteit van de verzoeken en het aantal van de verzoeken kan deze termijn indien nodig met 2 maanden worden verlengd.

Artikel 8 - Verwerking van persoonsgegevens

·         In geval van schending van enige wet- of regelgeving, waarvan de bezoeker wordt verdacht en waarvoor de autoriteiten persoonsgegevens nodig hebben die de beheerder heeft verzameld, worden deze aan hen verstrekt na een uitdrukkelijk en gemotiveerd verzoek van die autoriteiten, waarna deze persoonsgegevens mitsdien niet meer onder de bescherming van de bepalingen van deze privacyverklaring vallen. 

·         Indien bepaalde informatie noodzakelijk is om toegang te krijgen tot bepaalde functionaliteiten van de website, zal de verantwoordelijke het verplichte karakter van deze informatie aangeven op het moment van het vragen van de gegevens.

Artikel 9 - Commerciële aanbiedingen

·         U kunt commerciële aanbiedingen krijgen van de beheerder. Indien u deze niet (meer) wenst te ontvangen, stuurt u een mail naar het volgende adres: info@odnd.eu.     

·         Indien u tijdens het bezoek van de website enige persoonsgegevens tegenkomt, dient u zich te onthouden van het verzamelen ervan of van enig ander ongeoorloofd gebruik alsook van iedere daad die een inbreuk op de persoonlijke levenssfeer van die perso(o)n(en) oplevert. De beheerder is in geen geval verantwoordelijk in bovengenoemde situaties. 

Artikel 10 - Bewaartermijn gegevens

·         De door de beheerder van website verzamelde gegevens worden gebruikt en bewaard voor de duur zoals deze bij wet is bepaald. 

Artikel 11 - Cookies 

·         Een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat bij bezoek aan onze website geplaatst wordt op de harde schijf van uw computer. Een cookie bevat gegevens zodat u bij elk bezoek aan onze website als bezoeker kan worden herkend. Het is dan mogelijk om onze website speciaal op u in te stellen en het inloggen te vergemakkelijken. Wanneer u onze website bezoekt, verschijnt er een banner waarmee we u informeren over het gebruik van cookies. Bij verder gebruik van onze website accepteert u het gebruik ervan. Uw toestemming is geldig voor een periode van dertien maanden.  

·         Wij gebruiken de volgende soorten cookies op onze website:

·         - Functionele cookies: zoals sessie- en login cookies voor het bijhouden van sessie- en inloginformatie.   

 

- Geanonimiseerde Analytische cookies: om inzage te krijgen in het bezoek aan onze website op basis van informatie over bezoekersaantallen, populaire pagina’s en onderwerpen. Op deze wijze kunnen we de communicatie en informatievoorziening beter afstemmen op de behoeften van bezoekers van onze website. We kunnen niet zien wie onze websites bezoekt of vanaf welke pc het bezoek plaatsvindt.

·         - Niet-geanonimiseerde Analytische cookies: om inzage te krijgen in het bezoek aan onze website op basis van informatie over bezoekersaantallen, populaire pagina’s en onderwerpen. Op deze wijze kunnen we de communicatie en informatievoorziening beter afstemmen op de behoeften van bezoekers van onze website.

 - Tracking cookies: zoals advertentiecookies die zijn bedoeld voor het tonen van relevante advertenties. Uit de informatie over bezochte websites kunnen persoonlijke interesses worden afgeleid. Daarmee kunnen organisaties hun websitebezoekers bijvoorbeeld gerichte advertenties tonen. Tracking cookies maken het mogelijk om profielen van mensen op te stellen en hen anders te behandelen. Met tracking cookies worden doorgaans persoonsgegevens verwerkt.   

Meer specifiek gebruiken wij de volgende cookies:

Google Analytics (analytische cookie) ​​​​​​

Google Adwords (tracking cookie)

·         Wanneer u onze website bezoekt kunnen cookies afkomstig van de verantwoordelijke en/of derden op uw apparatuur worden geïnstalleerd. 

·         Voor meer informatie over het gebruik, het beheer en het verwijderen van cookies voor elk besturingstype, nodigen wij u uit om de volgende link te raadplegen:  https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/onderwerpen/internet-telefoon-tv-en-post/cookies#faq

Artikel 12 - Beeldmateriaal en aangeboden producten

·         Aan het beeldmateriaal dat behoort bij de aangeboden producten op de website kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend.

Artikel 13 - Toepasselijk recht

·         Op deze voorwaarden is Nederlands Recht van toepassing. De rechtbank van de vestigingsplaats van de beheerder is exclusief bevoegd bij eventuele geschillen omtrent deze voorwaarden, behoudens wanneer hierop een wettelijke uitzondering van toepassing is. 

Artikel 14 - Contact

·         Voor vragen, productinformatie of informatie over de website zelf, kunt u zich richten tot: T. Bronsgeest, info@odnd.eu, 0858769524.